Cookie - and privacy policy


Introduction
When you visit our website  we collect information about you, which is used to adapt and improve our content and to increase the value of the ads that appear on the page. If you do not want us to collect this information you can delete your cookies and refrain from further use of the website. Below we have elaborated which information is collected, the purpose and the third parties that have access to it.

Cookies
The website uses ”cookies”, which is a text file that is stored on your computer, mobile or a similar device, with the aim to recognize it, to remember the settings, get statistics and target ads. Cookies cannot contain a malicious code such as virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. Se information here (in Danish): http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you delete or block cookies ads could be less relevant to you and become more frequent. You can also run the risk that the website will not function optimally and that there is certain content you can't get access to.

Personal information

General
Personal information is all kind of information, which to some extent can be traced to you. When you use our website we collect and process a variety of such information. It happens, for example, by normally approaching the content, if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in contests or surveys, register as a user or subscriber, any other use of the services, or make purchases via the website.

We collect and process the following types of information: Your unique ID and technical information on your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number and geographical location. To the extent you provide explicit consent to do so, we also collect the following information: Name, phone number, e-mail, address and payment information. This will typically be in connection with the creation of the login, or when making a purchase on our website.

Security
We have taken technical and organizational measures against your information being accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, degraded or coming to the knowledge of unauthorised persons, misused or otherwise treated in violation of the law.

Purpose
The information collected can be used to identify you as a user, to record your purchases and payments, as well as to be able to deliver the services you have requested, such as to send a newsletter. In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.

Time of storage
The information will be stored for the amount of time allowed by law, and we delete the information when it is no longer needed. The time frame depends on the nature of the information and the reason for storage. It is therefore not possible to specify a general time frame for when the information is deleted.

Disclosure of information
We use a number of third parties in order to store and process the data. These parties only process the data on our behalf and may not use it for their own personal use.

Disclosure of personal data such as name and e-mail will only happen if you consent to it. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries which can ensure secure processing of your data.

Complaints
You have the right to ask for what personal data we process about you. You can also at any time object to the information being used. You can also at any time revoke your consent for us using your information. If the data processed about you is incorrect you have the right to correct or delete it. Requests can be made to: alsristeri@alsristeri.dk. If you have a complaint about our treatment of your personal data, you can also contact Datatilsynet.

Publisher
The website is owned and published by
Als risteri
Nøddehegnet 27
6400 Sønderborg
e-mail: alsristeri@alsristeri.dk